Back to leocharacteristics.org

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

leocharacteristics.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uivMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
BidBerry SRL
adbility media GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Agate Systems Limited
Kubient Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Hyper LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
remerge GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mars Media Group
Prebid.org
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
RevX
Blockthrough, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADman Interactive SLU
Apester Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Weborama
Innovid LLC
Livewrapped AB
Browsi
Teavaro
Claritas LLC
MGID Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
dataXtrade GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Emodo, Inc.
Keymantics
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Near Intelligence
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adverty AB (publ)
Ensighten
Somplo Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Global Media Group Services Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Attributy
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
adhood.com
PubWise, LLLP
Truvid Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sirdata Cookieless
adWMG
M32 Connect Inc
Cuebiq
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Justpremium BV
Lotame Solutions, inc
Mindlytix SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
Cavai AS & UK
umlaut communication gmbh
advanced store GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
Readpeak Oy
Celtra, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Timehop, Inc.
ADMAX
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
GeoEdge
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
mediarithmics SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Norstat AS
Radio Net Media Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
WebAds B.V
Hivestack Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Mediakeys Platform
Adhese
Refine Direct Srl
Ziff Davis LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
A.Mob
Bababam
Taboola Europe Limited
GroupM UK Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
A Million Ads
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Impactify SARL
42 Ads GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
travel audience GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Skoiy
The Reach Group GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Boldwin LTD
Quantcast
Improve Digital
SmartyAds Inc.
agof studies
Mediavine, Inc.
ad6media
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
NEORY GmbH
Nubo LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Delta Projects AB
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
DynAdmic
MARKETPERF CORP
GADSME
Teroa S.A.
Knorex
NEXD
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Brid Video DOO
Clipcentric, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Exit Bee Limited
Unblockia SL
Frameplay Corporation
Smaato, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Unicredit BankAustria AG
AddApptr GmbH
Appush Technologies
PulsePoint, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Converge-Digital
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MPX GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Media16 ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Solution coupons
Next Millennium Media INC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
BeOp
Nativery Srl
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Smart Analytics SL
Underdog Media LLC
Jaduda GmbH
GP One GmbH
Cint AB
Acxiom
Amobee Inc.
Eskimi
AudienceRun corp
Microsoft Advertising
Skimbit Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Bidstack Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Audience Network
Advisible AB
Viafoura Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Nexx360
Epsilon
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
adrule mobile GmbH
Pexi B.V.
PML Innovative Media
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Papirfly AS
Adkernel LLC
Rezonence Limited
Passendo Aps
Audiohook Corporation
Tapjoy, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Gamoshi Ltd
Content Ignite
optimise-it GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Bring! Labs AG
HUAWEI Ads
Netpoint Media GmbH
Arkeero
33Across
Sonobi, Inc
Sublime
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Blue
Good-Loop Ltd
TabMo SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
BLIINK SAS
AdView
Demandbase, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Webgains GmbH
152 Media LLC
BidMachine Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Salestring ApS
Emerse Sverige AB
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Roku Advertising Services
Wagawin GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
GeoProve Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Fyber
Opti Digital SAS
streaMonkey GmbH
Teads France SAS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Commanders Act
Seven Technologies S.L.
WebMedia
Realeyes OU
PRECISO SRL
Natexo Spain
Google Advertising Products
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Tredia Solutions SL
Yieldlove GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Adloox SA
BILENDI SA
Nielsen International SA
Jetpack Digital LLC
The Trade Desk
Gamned
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AdsWizz Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Wizaly
Kertil Iberia SL
Ask Locala
The MediaGrid Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Opera Software Ireland Limited
ividence
Vidazoo Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
TargetVideo GmbH
Automattic Ads
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
LiveRamp
Newsroom AI Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Impact+
glomex GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
AdColony, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
BeeswaxIO Corporation
YieldLift LLC
Relevant Digital Oy
Vibrant Media Limited
mainADV Srl
MISSENA
Videobyte Inc
ADUX
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Audienzz AG
BRICKS
Comcast International France SAS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Realytics
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ViewPay
INFOnline GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Offerista Group GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Media Square
Adnuntius AS
Mobkoi Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Jellyfish France
Sirdata
INNITY
TMT Digital Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
EASY Marketing GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
LiveIntent Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Italiaonline S.p.A.
C WIRE AG
Dable Inc.
Showheroes SE
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Convo Ink
Visarity Technologies GmbH
twiago GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
One Tech Group GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
Semasio GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
SoundCast
MyTraffic
Clipr
Permutive Limited
OnAudience Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Bombora Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MindTake Research GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SpringServe, LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
EMX Digital, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Duration Media, LLC.
Kameleoon SAS
Playhill Limited
Jivox Corporation
On Device Research Limited
Protected Media LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Adomik
Comscore B.V.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
MNTN
VGI CTV, Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Telecoming S.A.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
StackAdapt
AntVoice
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Nativo, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Exactag GmbH
SunMedia
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Playwire LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Turk Telekom
Fandom, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
NextRoll, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Adikteev
smartclip Europe GmbH
emetriq GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Kairion GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
YouGov
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Viznet
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Strossle International AB
Confiant Inc.
Welect GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Placense Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
admetrics GmbH
plista GmbH
uppr GmbH
Digital Squad
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Arcspire Limited
AiCreo S.r.l.
Permodo GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Effiliation / Effinity
Notify
AdTheorent, Inc
AAX LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Between Exchange
SINGLESPOT SAS
RevJet
Always-Computing SAS
Infolinks Media, LLC
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
Vidoomy Media SL
Kayzen
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adventure Media
Snigel Web Services Limited
Sift Media, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Reignn Platform Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
SpotX, Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Jampp LTD
SITU8ED SA
OpenX
Impact Tech Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
eBay Inc
Dentsu A/S
B2B Media Group GmbH
NAG SA
MEDIAMETRIE
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Gemius SA
TAPTAP Digital SL
iPROM
cynapsis interactive GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AcuityAds Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
adQuery
Traffective GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
ETARGET SE
Smart Adserver
HyperTV Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Amnet GmbH
Resono B.V.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Habu
Hearts and Science München GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Kargo Global Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ID Ward Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Criteo SA
Adpone SL
Venatus Media Limited
Upwave Inc.
YOC AG
Pure Local Media GmbH
Threedium
Sonares GmbH
: Tappx
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Triple13 Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Novatiq limited
Signal Digital Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Quality Media Network GmbH
ADSOCY
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blue Billywig Group BV
FRVR Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Adssets AB
OneTag Limited
Golden Bees
Adlane LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
Arrivalist Co.
Adverticum cPlc.
Seenthis AB
Disqus
Axiom Media Connect
AdInMo LTD
Ein Rad AB
Piano Software Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Samsung Ads
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Covatic Ltd
Smart Traffik
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Stream Eye OOD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
giosg.com Oy
Airnow Media Ltd
1plusX AG
Oracle Advertising
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Publica LLC
Playrcart Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Ezoic Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
INVIBES GROUP
Pinpoll GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Verasity Limited
Skaze
Sportradar AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Samba TV, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BSmartData GmbH
Query Click Limited
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Converto AG
Smartology Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Online Solution
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MediaMath, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Lupon Media
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Live Data Solutions SL
AudienceProject Aps
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Aniview LTD
XAD spoteffects GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Duplo Media AS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Smile Wanted Group
Happydemics
digitalAudience B.V.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Meson Mediation LLC
AuDigent
Bannernow, Inc.
VECTAURY
Njuice AB
TOPBOX Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Ermes
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Mobsuccess
Appier PTE Ltd
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Brand Advance Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Cluep LLC
REMAILME
Footballco Media Limited
TX Group AG
ADRENALEAD
CIBLECLIC
Sojern, Inc.
Zeta Global
Madington
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Adform A/S
Kwanko
Vidcrunch LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
United Internet Media GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
GfK SE
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Dynata LLC
NoBid, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
OnProspects Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Beaconspark Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
LoopMe Limited
adality GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
video intelligence AG
Adsolutions BV
Octave IP Limited
Ogury Ltd.
BEINTOO SPA
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
PIA Advertising GmbH
ADventori SAS
Zemanta Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sharethrough, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
RTB House S.A.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Playad Media Group AB
belboon GmbH
Neodata Group srl
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
GlobalWebIndex
digidip GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Alphonso Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
JS Web Production
Konodrac S.L.
Project Agora Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
vitrado GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Tangoo S.R.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
HUMAN
Kochava Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Aarki, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
PubMatic, Inc
Objective Partners BV
Epom Ltd.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Roq.ad Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Adnami Aps
Clinch Labs LTD
EXADS
Adjust Digital A/S
BusinessClick
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hubvisor
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/leocharacteristics.org/annualRequestSummary regarding leocharacteristics.org